Liberty Bell Bank logo

Deposit Loan Composition


Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertSocial media sharingCompany TearsheetMobile IR Site
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 111,391103,171112,111120,723
Gross Loans HFI Growth(10.18)(7.38)8.677.68
  
1-4 Family Loans / LoansNANANANA
Multifamily Loans / Loans2.822.112.592.22
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Real Estate Loans / Loans64.8461.4063.9759.96
Construction & Development Loans / Loans4.889.836.3011.18
Home Equity Loans / Loans15.5816.5319.7618.54
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.030.020.020.02
Other Consumer Loans / Loans0.100.070.070.07
Consumer Loans / Loans15.7016.6319.8518.63
Commercial Loans / Loans14.6512.2110.0010.36
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.07)(0.06)(0.12)(0.12)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 146,888135,421138,128136,159
Deposit Growth(5.12)(7.81)2.00(1.43)
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps27.2730.2425.7128.25
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits8.518.889.1810.00
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits23.8722.4225.5817.69
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits32.3831.3034.7627.69
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits23.3720.1217.9920.51
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits16.9818.3421.5423.55
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits40.3538.4639.5344.06
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits59.6561.5460.4755.94
Core Deposits / Total Deposits83.0281.6678.4676.45
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits13.6517.0813.1115.14
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits86.3582.9286.8984.86
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use


OK