Liberty Bell Bank logo

Deposit Loan Composition


Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertSocial media sharingCompany TearsheetMobile IR Site
 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201412/31/201512/31/20163/31/2017
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 103,171112,111120,723121,177
Gross Loans HFI Growth(7.38)8.677.681.50
  
1-4 Family Loans / LoansNANANA18.00
Multifamily Loans / Loans2.112.592.222.19
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANA48.73
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANA50.92
Real Estate Loans / Loans61.4063.9759.9668.92
Construction & Development Loans / Loans9.836.3011.1810.97
Home Equity Loans / Loans16.5319.7618.549.93
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.020.020.020
Other Consumer Loans / Loans0.070.070.070.06
Consumer Loans / Loans16.6319.8518.6310.00
Commercial Loans / Loans12.2110.0010.369.42
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000.83
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.06)(0.12)(0.12)(0.12)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 135,421138,128136,159136,488
Deposit Growth(7.81)2.00(1.43)0.97
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps30.2425.7128.2528.22
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits8.889.1810.0010.23
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits22.4225.5817.6918.60
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits31.3034.7627.6928.84
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits20.1217.9920.5120.33
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits18.3421.5423.5522.61
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits38.4639.5344.0642.94
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits61.5460.4755.9457.06
Core Deposits / Total Deposits81.6678.4676.4577.39
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits17.0813.1115.1414.41
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits82.9286.8984.8685.59
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use


OK